Sale!

Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder Capsules 70% Hydroxycitric Acid ~ 800mg Per Cap

$43.72

32 in stock

EAN: N/A SKU: 182153324802 Category:

Description



Supplement Authority TM100% Pure Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder Capsules- 70% Hydroxycitric Acid.

    800mg Per Capsule!    One 1 Capsule Bag


EXPIRE: Please see “Item Specifics” above for Current Expiration Date. Please ignore expiration date in pictures!


Our Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Powder is a 70% extract meaning each serving contains a 70% concentration of the HCA (Hydroxycitric acid).

Garcinia cambogia extract, a fruit grown in Southern India, may possibly work on two levels to promote healthy weight loss. A compound called Hydroxycitric acid (HCA) in garcinia cambogia is possibly effective at blocking the conversion of sugars and starches into fats thereby possibly inhibiting fat storage. HCA also works to possibly suppress appetite by raising the levels of certain brain chemicals such as serotonin.

Our Garcinia Cambogia Powder comes from the forests of Southern India and has been used for thousands of years in the Orient as a dietary supplement. This superfruit is now being used in the West as a new revolutionary way to possibly fight hunger, promote weight loss through appetite control and naturally boost energy levels.

Garcinia Cambogia may work by possibly balancing the natural seratonin levels of your brain, the natural chemical in our bodies that regulates mood. When a person eats carbohydrates, amino acids are pulled out of your blood to break down the sugar. During this process, room is created in the brain for chemicals used to create neurotransmitters like serotonin. In essence, the brain eventually knows that eating carbohydrates will stimulate these neurotransmitters and provide a feeling of happiness for the moment. This can often lead to the binge eating of carbohydrates.

Garcinia Cambogia may also help to boost energy levels by possibly reducing the body’s ability to make and store new fat so that previously stored fat is burned off. In the same way, Garcinia Cambogia may possibly inhibit the effects of the liver enzyme ATP Cytrate Lyase which is responsible for turning carbohydrates into stored fat, therefore burning off carbohydrates quickly. Calories are then converted into glycogen, the body’s natural energy source. People taking Garcinia Cambogia find that they no longer crave fattening foods and enjoy a healthier, nutritious low carb diet. With no known side effects by using Garcinia Cambogia, people no longer need to use stimulants such as caffeine or xenadrine which can cause possibly anxiety, nervousness or insomnia to battle the sluggish feeling commonly associated with a low carb diet. Because, of the natural increase of serotonin levels, Garcinia Cambogia has been known to help people succeed in an combined weight loss and exercise program because they naturally feel happy and energetic!

Some possible traditional uses of Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract Powder may include:

● Creating a process in the body called thermogenesis
● Improved appetite control
● Supporting healthy cholesterol & triglycerides levels
● Possible weight reduction
● May combat some strains of the flu virus
● May reduce the body’s ability to store fat
● Helping with colic
● Aiding in combating ulcers
● May support healthy liver function
● Reducing conditions of the throat, chest colds, & cough
● Alleviating constipation
● May Support healthy joints & connective tissue
● Helping certain conditions of the urinary system & uterus

Our Garcinia Powder is cultivated without chemicals or pesticides.

Suggested Use: Take 1-2 Capsules 1-3 times per day with a glass of water before a meal.

Botanical Name: Garcinia Cambogia

Other Names: Garcinia gummi-gutta, assam fruit, Uppage huli, citrin, gambooge, uppagi, Sinhala, magosteen oil tree, girkapuli, brindle berry, Acide Hydroxycitrique, AHC, Brindal Berry, Brindle Berry, Garcinia Cambogi, Garcinia cambogia, Garcinia quaesita, Gorikapuli, Hydroxycitrate, Hydroxycitric Acid, HCA, Kankusta, Malabar Tamarind, Mangostana cambogia, Tamarinier de Malabar, Vrikshamla.

Ingredients: Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract.

Origin: United States

Supplement Authority strives to offer the highest quality organically grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-GMO products available and exclusively uses low temperature drying techniques to preserve all the vital enzymes and nutrients. Our Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants. Supplement Authority offers Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder Capsules packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your Garcinia Cambogia Powder Capsules in a cool, dark, dry place.

Additional information

Non-Domestic Product

No

Modified Item

No

Country/Region of Manufacture

United States

Custom Bundle

No

Formulation

Capsule

Expiration Date

09/2022

Brand

Supplement Authority TM

UPC

Does not apply



Exclusive products

Special category of products